Q. To "bake a cake" is an example of:
a. problem
b. strategy
c. algorithm
d. solution
Answer: a
Q. To find a feasible solution to a problem, the first step is to:
a. establish starting point
b. find available solutions
c. create a strategy
d. identify and analyze the problem
Answer: d
Q. Step by step solution of a problem in simple language is called:
a. Problem Solving
b. Algorithm
c. flowchart
d. Data Structure
Answer: b
Q. Shows the logic of program graphically.
a. Data Structure
b. Graph
c. Algorithm
d. Flowchart
Answer: d
Q. Symbol is used for input/output in flowchart.
a. Triangle
b. Square
c. Parallelogram
d. Rectangle
Answer: c
Q. Elements of data structure are not connected sequentially.
a. Array
b. Graph
c. Queue
d. Stack
Answer: b
Q. Stores data in hierarchal manner.
a. Stack
b. Queue
c. Array
d. Tree
Answer: d
Q. When that data is Pushed in stack, it means that data is:
a. inserted
b. deleted
c. sorted
d. edited
Answer: a
Q. In binary tree, each child can have maximum:
a. one node
b. two nodes
c. three nodes
d. four nodes
Answer: a
Q. Traversing an array means accessing:
a. first element
b. last element
c. any specific element
d. each and every element of the array
Answer: d
0 Comments